6161000676 Bernstein Limit Switches
KKM Solutions is an independent parts distributor, not an authorized Bernstein dealer — how we source.
Bernstein 6161000676
Overview
Part number 6161000676 from Bernstein, listed in Limit Switches. KKM Solutions quotes this part with pricing and availability confirmed per order.
Bernstein 6161000676 Supplied by KKM Solutions. Contact orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com for pricing and availability.
Product details
| Manufacturer | Bernstein |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer part number | 6161000676 |
| Product category | Limit Switches |
| Unit weight | 1 lbs |
| Related part numbers | 1 other part number in this family |
Request a quote for this part
Email orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com or call (825) 454-5367 for pricing and availability.
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does 6161000676 cost?
6161000676 is listed at CA$623.08 (CAD) and can be ordered directly from this page with Add to Cart. That figure is a reference price and can change: your card is authorized at checkout and charged only once our order desk confirms the part, stock, and final price, and we email you first if anything has moved. Larger quantities or custom terms — email orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com for a volume quote.
Who manufactures the 6161000676?
6161000676 is made by Bernstein and is listed in our Limit Switches category. KKM Solutions is an independent distributor, not an authorized Bernstein dealer: we source the exact Bernstein part number 6161000676, and the quote confirms condition and lead time before you order.
Is the 6161000676 new and genuine?
Parts we supply are new and genuine unless the quote expressly states otherwise. Where a part is new-old-stock, from excess inventory, refurbished or open-box, the quote says so before you approve it.
What warranty comes with the 6161000676, and can I return it?
Parts we supply are warranted against manufacturing defects for 1 year from the date of delivery; where the manufacturer's own warranty is longer, the manufacturer's warranty applies. The warranty covers repair, replacement, or credit of the defective part and does not cover normal wear items, misapplication, improper installation, or consequential damages. Contact us within 30 days of delivery before returning anything — all returns need a return authorization from the order desk.
What is the lifecycle status of 6161000676?
No published lifecycle status is on file for 6161000676. Bernstein lists whether a catalog number is current, superseded or end-of-life on its own product page, and our order desk confirms the status with the manufacturer at quote time, before you commit. Send the part number through the quote form on this page.
How quickly can 6161000676 ship?
Lead time for 6161000676 is quoted per order and confirmed on your quote, which our order desk sends within 1 business day. For a line-down emergency, call the 24/7 order desk at (825) 454-5367.
Variants & Related Part Numbers
Other Bernstein part numbers in this family:
Related Products
Bernstein Bernstein 608.5103.100
Schmersal Schmersal 101166388
Schmersal Schmersal 131168054
Schmersal Schmersal 101058560
Bernstein Bernstein 6061600010
Bernstein Bernstein 6108116038
Technical Guides
Browse more Bernstein Pushbuttons & Pilot Devices, or see everything from Bernstein.
Industrial Automation & MRO Parts