608.8103.001 Bernstein Limit Switches
KKM Solutions is an independent parts distributor, not an authorized Bernstein dealer — how we source.
Bernstein 608.8103.001
Overview
Part number 608.8103.001 from Bernstein, listed in Limit Switches. KKM Solutions quotes this part with pricing and availability confirmed per order.
Bernstein 608.8103.001 Supplied by KKM Solutions. Contact orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com for pricing and availability.
Product details
| Manufacturer | Bernstein |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer part number | 608.8103.001 |
| Product category | Limit Switches |
Request a quote for this part
Email orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com or call (825) 454-5367 for pricing and availability.
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does 608.8103.001 cost?
608.8103.001 is listed at CA$60.77 (CAD) and can be ordered directly from this page with Add to Cart. That figure is a reference price and can change: your card is authorized at checkout and charged only once our order desk confirms the part, stock, and final price, and we email you first if anything has moved. Larger quantities or custom terms — email orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com for a volume quote.
Who manufactures the 608.8103.001?
608.8103.001 is made by Bernstein and is listed in our Limit Switches category. KKM Solutions is an independent distributor, not an authorized Bernstein dealer: we source the exact Bernstein part number 608.8103.001, and the quote confirms condition and lead time before you order.
Is the 608.8103.001 new and genuine?
Parts we supply are new and genuine unless the quote expressly states otherwise. Where a part is new-old-stock, from excess inventory, refurbished or open-box, the quote says so before you approve it.
What warranty comes with the 608.8103.001, and can I return it?
Parts we supply are warranted against manufacturing defects for 1 year from the date of delivery; where the manufacturer's own warranty is longer, the manufacturer's warranty applies. The warranty covers repair, replacement, or credit of the defective part and does not cover normal wear items, misapplication, improper installation, or consequential damages. Contact us within 30 days of delivery before returning anything — all returns need a return authorization from the order desk.
What is the lifecycle status of 608.8103.001?
No published lifecycle status is on file for 608.8103.001. Bernstein lists whether a catalog number is current, superseded or end-of-life on its own product page, and our order desk confirms the status with the manufacturer at quote time, before you commit. Send the part number through the quote form on this page.
How quickly can 608.8103.001 ship?
Lead time for 608.8103.001 is quoted per order and confirmed on your quote, which our order desk sends within 1 business day. For a line-down emergency, call the 24/7 order desk at (825) 454-5367.
Related Products
Schmersal Schmersal 101171772
Schmersal Schmersal 101056952
Schmersal Schmersal 103008391
Bernstein Bernstein 600.8804.027
Bernstein Bernstein 608.3000.255
Schmersal Schmersal 131054860
Technical Guides
Browse more Bernstein Pushbuttons & Pilot Devices, or see everything from Bernstein.
Industrial Automation & MRO Parts