FAN-E80 WEG Enclosure Cooling & Heating
KKM Solutions is an independent parts distributor, not an authorized WEG dealer — how we source.
Weg FAN-E80
Overview
Part number FAN-E80 from WEG, listed in Enclosure Cooling & Heating. KKM Solutions quotes this part with pricing and availability confirmed per order.
Weg FAN-E80 Supplied by KKM Solutions. Contact orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com for pricing and availability.
Product details
| Manufacturer | WEG |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer part number | FAN-E80 |
| Product category | Enclosure Cooling & Heating |
| Related part numbers | 17 other part numbers in this family |
Request a quote for this part
Email orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com or call (825) 454-5367 for pricing and availability.
Frequently Asked Questions
How much does FAN-E80 cost?
FAN-E80 is listed at CA$12.04 (CAD) and can be ordered directly from this page with Add to Cart. That figure is a reference price and can change: your card is authorized at checkout and charged only once our order desk confirms the part, stock, and final price, and we email you first if anything has moved. Larger quantities or custom terms — email orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com for a volume quote.
Who manufactures the FAN-E80?
FAN-E80 is made by WEG and is listed in our Enclosure Cooling & Heating category. KKM Solutions is an independent distributor, not an authorized WEG dealer: we source the exact WEG part number FAN-E80, and the quote confirms condition and lead time before you order.
Is the FAN-E80 new and genuine?
Parts we supply are new and genuine unless the quote expressly states otherwise. Where a part is surplus, new-old-stock, refurbished or open-box, the quote says so before you approve it.
What warranty comes with the FAN-E80, and can I return it?
Parts we supply are warranted against manufacturing defects for 1 year from the date of delivery; where the manufacturer's own warranty is longer, the manufacturer's warranty applies. The warranty covers repair, replacement, or credit of the defective part and does not cover normal wear items, misapplication, improper installation, or consequential damages. Contact us within 30 days of delivery before returning anything — all returns need a return authorization from the order desk.
What is the lifecycle status of FAN-E80?
No published lifecycle status is on file for FAN-E80. WEG lists whether a catalog number is current, superseded or end-of-life on its own product page, and our order desk confirms the status with the manufacturer at quote time, before you commit. Send the part number through the quote form on this page.
How quickly can FAN-E80 ship?
Lead time for FAN-E80 is quoted per order and confirmed on your quote, which our order desk sends within 1 business day. For a line-down emergency, call the 24/7 order desk at (825) 454-5367.
Variants & Related Part Numbers
Other WEG part numbers in this family:
Related Products
Novus Novus 8824313100
Pfannenberg Pfannenberg 17007505007
Pfannenberg Pfannenberg 13383144253
Pfannenberg Pfannenberg 13899822055
Pfannenberg Pfannenberg 13383636371
Pfannenberg Pfannenberg 13899422055
Browse more WEG Enclosures & Climate Control, or see everything from WEG.
Industrial Automation & MRO Parts