0274428 Watts Valves & Process Control
KKM Solutions is an independent parts distributor, not an authorized Watts dealer — how we source.
Overview
Part number 0274428 from Watts, listed in Valves & Process Control. KKM Solutions quotes this part with pricing and availability confirmed per order.
¾ 174A-030
Specifications
| Current rating | 174 A |
|---|
Product details
| Manufacturer | Watts |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer part number | 0274428 |
| Product category | Valves & Process Control |
| Published specifications | 1 attribute listed |
Request a quote for this part
Email orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com or call (825) 454-5367 for pricing and availability.
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I get pricing for 0274428?
This part is quoted on request, so no price is listed for it here. Send the quote form on this page with your quantity, or email orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com, and our order desk will reply with pricing and availability within 1 business day.
Who manufactures the 0274428?
0274428 is made by Watts and is listed in our Valves & Process Control category. KKM Solutions is an independent distributor, not an authorized Watts dealer: we source the exact Watts part number 0274428, and the quote confirms condition and lead time before you order.
Is the 0274428 new and genuine?
Parts we supply are new and genuine unless the quote expressly states otherwise. Where a part is new-old-stock, from excess inventory, refurbished or open-box, the quote says so before you approve it.
What warranty comes with the 0274428, and can I return it?
Parts we supply are warranted against manufacturing defects for 1 year from the date of delivery; where the manufacturer's own warranty is longer, the manufacturer's warranty applies. The warranty covers repair, replacement, or credit of the defective part and does not cover normal wear items, misapplication, improper installation, or consequential damages. Contact us within 30 days of delivery before returning anything — all returns need a return authorization from the order desk.
What is the lifecycle status of 0274428?
No published lifecycle status is on file for 0274428. Watts lists whether a catalog number is current, superseded or end-of-life on its own product page, and our order desk confirms the status with the manufacturer at quote time, before you commit. Send the part number through the quote form on this page.
What is the current rating of 0274428?
Per the published specification for 0274428: Current rating: 174 A. Confirm against the full specification table on this page, or ask our order desk to verify it with the manufacturer at quote time.
How quickly can 0274428 ship?
Lead time for 0274428 is quoted per order and confirmed on your quote, which our order desk sends within 1 business day. For a line-down emergency, call the 24/7 order desk at (825) 454-5367.
Related Products
Watts Watts 0156731
Watts Watts 0275264
Watts Watts 0342691
Watts Watts 0371271
Vulcan Vulcan 00-854652-00001
Watts Watts 0386422
Technical Guides
Browse more Watts Valves & Process Control, or see everything from Watts.
Industrial Automation & MRO Parts