MF-63103 Siebe Electric Actuators
KKM Solutions is an independent parts distributor, not an authorized Siebe dealer — how we source.
Overview
Part number MF-63103 from Siebe, listed in Electric Actuators. KKM Solutions quotes this part with pricing and availability confirmed per order.
Actuator, Floating Control, SPDT, 24 Vac, No 15k Ohm Potentiomter, No Aux Switch, 60/72 Seconds You may see this same actuator under the Siebe, Barber Colman, Eurotherm, Invensys, and Schneider Electric brands.. Siebe. Invensys. MF-63103.
Product details
| Manufacturer | Siebe |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer part number | MF-63103 |
| Product category | Electric Actuators |
Request a quote for this part
Email orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com or call (825) 454-5367 for pricing and availability.
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I get pricing for MF-63103?
This part is quoted on request, so no price is listed for it here. Send the quote form on this page with your quantity, or email orderdesk@kkmsolutions.com, and our order desk will reply with pricing and availability within 1 business day.
Who manufactures the MF-63103?
MF-63103 is made by Siebe and is listed in our Electric Actuators category. KKM Solutions is an independent distributor, not an authorized Siebe dealer: we source the exact Siebe part number MF-63103, and the quote confirms condition and lead time before you order.
Is the MF-63103 new and genuine?
Parts we supply are new and genuine unless the quote expressly states otherwise. Where a part is new-old-stock, from excess inventory, refurbished or open-box, the quote says so before you approve it.
What warranty comes with the MF-63103, and can I return it?
Parts we supply are warranted against manufacturing defects for 1 year from the date of delivery; where the manufacturer's own warranty is longer, the manufacturer's warranty applies. The warranty covers repair, replacement, or credit of the defective part and does not cover normal wear items, misapplication, improper installation, or consequential damages. Contact us within 30 days of delivery before returning anything — all returns need a return authorization from the order desk.
What is the lifecycle status of MF-63103?
No published lifecycle status is on file for MF-63103. Siebe lists whether a catalog number is current, superseded or end-of-life on its own product page, and our order desk confirms the status with the manufacturer at quote time, before you commit. Send the part number through the quote form on this page.
How quickly can MF-63103 ship?
Lead time for MF-63103 is quoted per order and confirmed on your quote, which our order desk sends within 1 business day. For a line-down emergency, call the 24/7 order desk at (825) 454-5367.
Related Products
Siemens Siemens 299-03205
Siemens Siemens 331-2792
Siemens Siemens 331-2795
Siemens Siemens 331-2856
Siemens Siemens 331-2857
Siemens Siemens 331-2905
Browse more Siebe Linear Motion, or see everything from Siebe.
Industrial Automation & MRO Parts